2018 HONOR ROLL

 

Football Far North Coast Awards

 

2018 Men’s Premier Division Anzac Cup Champions

 

2018 Men’s Premier Reserves; Major Premiers/Grand Final Champions

 

Women’s Premier Division Team:

2017 Women’s Female Summer Youth League Champions

2018 Women’s Open “A” Callan McMillian Champions

2018 Women’s Premier Division Minor Premiers/Pointscore Champions

2018 Women’s Premier Division Major Premiers/Grand Final Champions

 

Lisa Casagrande Medal – “Best on Field” Women’s Premier Division Grand Final – Madison Fiedler

 

2018 Women’s Premier Division Player of the Year:

Keea Parrish

 

2018 Women’s Premier Team of the Year:

Keea Parrish, Elsa Mangan, Caitlin Moss and Breanna Gatt

 

2018 Men’s Premier Team of the Year:

Oscar Stahl

 

2018 Women’s Premier Division Coach of the Year:

Paul Albertini

 

“Fair Play Award” Winners:

Women’s Premier Division

Women’s 3rd Division

Women’s 5th Division

 

 

PRESENTATION OF CLUB SENIOR TEAM TROPHIES:

 

Best and Fairest

 

2017 Male Summer Youth League Nicholas Albertini

 

2017 Female Summer Youth League Natalia Brooker

 

Best and Fairest Most Consistent Most Improved

 

Grade 16 Boys Eamonn Wilde Reece Summers

 

Women’s 5th Div Zoe Waugh Ruby Armytage

 

Women’s 3rd Div Kiaralea Leyland-Greenway Chloe Latimer

 

Men’s 5th Div Daniel Wilson Stephen Davenport-Waite

 

Men’s 3rd Div Josh Weir Feeny Williamson

 

Premier Reserves Nicholas Rhodes Mitchell Beardow

 

Women’s Premiers Caitlin Moss Dana Wilson

 

Men’s Premiers Oscar Stahl Cody McKinnon

 

 

CLUB PERPETUAL TROPHIES WINNERS:

Winners

 

Goalkeeper of the Year Bryan (Joey) McCalman

 

 

Golden Boot Award

Male Golden Boot Michael German – 8 Goals Men’s 5th

 

Oscar Stahl – 7 Goals Men’s Premier Division

Dean Marshall – 6 Goals Men’s Premier Reserves

Isaac Essery – 6 Goals Men’s Premier Reserves

Ben Bolland – 4 Goals Men’s 3rd Division

 

Female Golden Boot Keea Parrish – 12 Goals Women’s Premier

Kiaralea Layland-Greenaway – 6 Goals Women’s 3rd

Jazz Bellmaine – 3 Goals Women’s 5th

 

 

Paul “Bomba” Parmenter – Coach of the Year Darren Beardow

 

 

Most Improved Team Men’s Premier Reserves Team

 

Team of the Year Women’s Premier Division Team

 

 

Best Team’s Person Bailey Neal

 

 

Most Improved Player Female Breanna Gatt

 

Most Improved Player Male Nicholas Rhodes

 

 

Most Outstanding Player Female Keea Parrish

 

Most Outstanding Player Male Oscar Stahl

 

 

Outstanding Service Ian Drew

 

Best Club Member Terry Neal